To ensure sustainable tourism development and increase awareness of Georgia, as a unique tourist destination, on the international market. To continue increasing the number of tourists, directly impacting the development of the country’s economy.
Georgia is one of the most unique tourist countries in the world. We aim to help visitors discover its diversity and richness, leaving them with a lasting desire to return.
Developing Georgia’s brand and positioning its tourism industry on the international market; increasing Georgia’s competitiveness with similar tourist markets; market share growth; infrastructure development; improvement of the service sphere; education quality enhancement; attracting investors; and promoting the local private sector through effective partnership and cooperative development.